Rent the RTX PRO 6000 if…
you serve 70B-class models at FP8 on a single GPU, need more than 80 GB per card for less, render, or need Windows.
Deploy an RTX PRO 6000 · $749/moQuestions? Open a ticket from your console — an engineer replies within one business day.
96 GB of GDDR7 for $749 a month, or 80 GB of HBM3 for $1,249: the RTX PRO 6000 Blackwell holds more for less; the H100 SXM moves its memory twice as fast.
The short answer
For serving large models at moderate concurrency, the RTX PRO 6000 is the value pick: 96 GB on one card fits a 70B-class model at FP8 with room to spare, it supports FP4, and it costs 60% of the price of an H100. The H100 SXM wins wherever bandwidth and scaling matter: high-concurrency serving, training and fine-tuning, and 8-GPU NVLink nodes.
you serve 70B-class models at FP8 on a single GPU, need more than 80 GB per card for less, render, or need Windows.
Deploy an RTX PRO 6000 · $749/moyou train or fine-tune, serve at high concurrency where bandwidth sets the throughput, or need NVLink across an 8-GPU node.
Deploy an H100 · $1,249/moSpecifications
NVIDIA's published figures for each part, tensor throughput without sparsity. The last column is how the RTX PRO 6000 compares, as a multiple of the H100.
| Specification | NVIDIA RTX PRO 6000 Blackwell | NVIDIA H100 SXM | RTX PRO 6000 vs H100 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Architecture | Blackwell · 2025 | Hopper · 2022 | — |
| GPU memory | 96 GB GDDR7 ECC | 80 GB HBM3 | 1.2× |
| Memory bandwidth | 1.6 TB/s | 3.35 TB/s | 0.48× |
| FP16 / BF16 tensor (dense) | ~500 TFLOPS | ~989 TFLOPS | 0.51× |
| FP8 tensor (dense) | ~1,000 TFLOPS | ~1,979 TFLOPS | 0.51× |
| FP4 tensor (dense) | ~2,000 TFLOPS | Not supported | Only the RTX PRO 6000 |
| Maximum power | Up to 600 W | Up to 700 W | 0.86× |
| Form factor | PCIe Gen5 x16 | SXM5 | — |
| GPU-to-GPU link | PCIe only | NVLink 4 · 900 GB/s | — |
| Multi-Instance GPU (MIG) | Up to 4 instances | Up to 7 instances | — |
| ECC memory | Yes | Yes | — |
| Video engines | 4 NVENC · 4 NVDEC (AV1) | 7 NVDEC · 7 NVJPG | — |
| CUDA compute capability | 12.0 | 9.0 | — |
| Dedicated host here | 16 vCPU · 128 GB RAM · 2 TB NVMe | 24 vCPU · 256 GB RAM · 3 TB NVMe | — |
| Price per month here | $749 | $1,249 | 0.6× |
Sources: NVIDIA datasheets and product pages for each GPU. Tensor figures are dense (NVIDIA often prints them doubled “with sparsity”). Prices are this site's flat monthly rates for a dedicated server with the host listed, in USD excluding VAT.
Value
Price per month divided into the two resources most jobs run out of first — memory and memory bandwidth — and what the same GPU costs kept on for a month at the market-median hourly rate.
Model sizes
The largest model whose weights fit on a single GPU, keeping 10% of the memory for the runtime, activations and a small KV cache. Long contexts and large batches need more — size them with the GPU memory calculator.
| Weights precision | NVIDIA RTX PRO 6000 Blackwell | NVIDIA H100 SXM | Typical use |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16-bit (BF16 / FP16) | up to ~43B parameters | up to ~36B parameters | Full-precision inference; the base weights of a LoRA fine-tune |
| 8-bit (FP8 / INT8) | up to ~86B parameters | up to ~72B parameters | FP8 serving with vLLM or TensorRT-LLM on GPUs that support it; INT8 weights elsewhere |
| 4-bit (GPTQ, AWQ, Q4) | up to ~160B parameters | up to ~130B parameters | Quantised inference on a budget; QLoRA fine-tuning |
Parameters in billions, weights only: 2 bytes per parameter at 16-bit, 1 at FP8 or INT8, about 0.55 at 4-bit (GPTQ, AWQ, GGUF Q4). Mixture-of-experts models need memory for all their experts, not just the active ones.
Prices
Per dedicated GPU server, in USD excluding VAT — CPU cores, RAM, NVMe, 20 TB of transfer and 24/7 support included.
| Term | NVIDIA RTX PRO 6000 Blackwell | NVIDIA H100 SXM | Difference per month |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly | $749 | $1,249 | $500 |
| 3 months · −5% | $712 | $1,187 | $475 |
| 6 months · −10% | $674 | $1,124 | $450 |
| 12 months · −15% | $637 | $1,062 | $425 |
| Dedicated host | 16 vCPU · 128 GB RAM · 2 TB NVMe · 10 Gbps | 24 vCPU · 256 GB RAM · 3 TB NVMe · 25 Gbps | included |
Yes — it is the cheapest single GPU here that runs a 70B model at FP8: about 70 GB of weights in 96 GB of memory. Its GDDR7 bandwidth is about half an H100's, so per-token latency at high concurrency is higher; for a steady endpoint the monthly saving usually outweighs it.
Fine-tuning, yes: LoRA and QLoRA on large models benefit from its 96 GB. For large-scale pre-training, the H100's bandwidth and NVLink scale far better.
Because HBM3 is much faster than GDDR7 — 3.35 TB/s against about 1.6 TB/s — and because the H100 SXM is built to scale, with NVLink at 900 GB/s and 8-GPU nodes. You pay for speed and scalability, not capacity.
6 of 24 RTX PRO 6000 units were free at the last stock update; 14 of 64 H100 units were free at the last stock update (18 September 2026). Both are provisioned automatically, in under 10 minutes after payment.
Yes. Both are rented with an email address and paid from a prepaid balance in Bitcoin, Ether or USDT — $749 and $1,249 a month, dedicated, with no identity check and no card.
Dedicated, single-tenant and live in under 10 minutes: the RTX PRO 6000 at $749 or the H100 at $1,249 a month, paid in BTC, ETH or USDT with no KYC.